PRELIMINARY AGENDA OF PRAGUE MULTIMEETING - 27-29 JULY 2021

Under the auspices Prof. Komarek, Dean Second Faculty of Medicine CU, and Dr. Jara, Director of UCEEB CTU.

2nd day

Posters:

 

1.      Fiori Fabrizio                    (In-person)

1.      Istituto Nazionale di Biostrutture e Biosistemi, Rome, Italy

2.      Radio frequency alternating current induces differentiation of mesenchymal sterm cells; a case report in peri-implants treatment.

2.      Rustichelli Franco            (In-person)

1.      Istituto Nazionale di Biostrutture e Biosistemi, Rome, Italy

2.      The Huge Machines of Physics: the bet of the Multidisciplinary Research Teams in Regenerative Medicine.

3.       Anna Novotna                (In-person)

1.      Technical University of Liberec, Czech Republic

2.      Nanofibrous Wound Dressings. 

4.      Agnieszka Kamińska       (In-person)

1.      Translational Platform for Regenerative Medicine, Mossakowski Medical Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland

2.      Characteristics of Mesenchymal Stem/Stromal Cells derived from Wharton Jelly after prolonged 3D culture.

5.      Barbora Lekešytė            (In-person)

1.      State Research Institute Centre for Innovative Medicine, Lithuania

2.      Investigation of the therapeutic effects of extracellular vesicles in human neuroglia and neuron cells.

6.      Aleksandra Wedzinska   (In-person)

1.      Translational Platform for Regenerative Medicine, Mossakowski Medical Research Institute PAS, Warsaw, Poland

2.      Impact of the microenvironmental changes on motility and secretory activity mesenchymal stem cells.

7.       Michał Liput                   (In-person)

1.      Department of Stem Cell Bioengineering, Mossakowski Medical Research Institute PAS, Warsaw, Poland

2.      Effect of inhibition of integrated nuclear fgfr1 signaling (infs)  on mitochondrial morphology and network connectivity using cerebral organoid model.

8.      Marzena Zychowicz        (In-person)

1.      Department of Stem Cell Bioengineering, Mossakowski Medical Research Institute PAS, Warsaw, Poland

2.      YAP/TAZ mechanosensing in human neural and mesenchymal stem cells cultured in 2D and 3D conditions.

9.      Valery Zayat                    (In-person)

1.      Department of Stem Cell Bioengineering, Mossakowski Medical Research Institute PAS, Warsaw, Poland

2.      Generation of Dravet syndrome iPSC lines to model neural plasticity in genetically inherited childhood forms of epilepsy using iPSC-based technologies.

10.  Feby Wijaya Pratiwi        (In-person)

1.      University of Oulu, Finland

2.      Exploring the bio-interactions of biodegradable polymer nanomaterial.

11.  Jeanelle Arpa                   (In-person)

1.      Department of Metallurgy and Materials Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, University of Malta

2.      Surface Engineered Implantable Neural Interfacing Electrodes based on Titanium Nitride (TiN): Towards better functionality, compatibility, and longevity.

12.  Klaudia Radoszkiewicz    (In-person)

1.      Translational Platform for Regenerative Medicine, Mossakowski Medical Research Institute PAS, Warsaw

2.      Comparative analysis of dedifferentiated fat cells (DFAT cells) and adipose stem/stromal cells (ASCs) neuroprotective and neurogenic potential in in vitro and ex vivo models.


We are looking forward to our meeting.

Yours faithfully,
Organizations committee.